Tuesday, June 15
       

European Cricket Series T10 League 2020: Squads, Schedule, Timings, Live Streaming and all details you need to know

0
248

There’s more cricket to look forward to amid the coronavirus pandemic 2019, which has rocked the world over the last few weeks. The European Cricket Series T10 League 2020 is now all set to be played.

The seven-team ECS T10 League where a round of 25 T10 matches will be played between June 15 and June 19. This will be followed by two more rounds from July 6 to July 10 in Stockholm and from July 13 to July 17 in another picturesque Swedish city, Gothenburg.

The names of the seven participating teams are Pakistanska Foreningen, Indiska CC, Djurgardens IF Cricketforening, Alby Zalmi CC, Stockholm CC, Sigtuna CC and Stockholm Mumbai Indians.

Going by the numbers of the COVID-19 virus, holding a tournament seems to be a risky business. Thus far, over 36,476 cases have been registered in Sweden with 4,350 people losing their lives. On the other hand, nearly 5,000 have recovered though.

In Stockholm, there have been 11,419 coronavirus cases until now. The tournament authorities must have taken certain factors into account and specified precautionary measures are expected to be taken by the players before taking the field.

Where to watch the tournament live?

The ECS T10 League will be streamed live on the Fancode App.

Squads

Alby Zalmi CC

Farqaleet Kirmani, Ismaeel Zia, Amanullah Safi, Saad Anis, Muhammad Usman Iftikhar, Sheikh Hadi Iqbal, Rohollah Stanikzai, Qudratullah Mir Afzal, Muhammad Fahad Javed, Kashif Aziz, Rahel Khan, Munib Safi, Yakob Safi, Abdullah Khalil, Noman Walyat, Munir Safi, Zia Alozai, Faseeh Tariq Choudhary, Aman Khalil, Aman Khan, Faraan Chaudhry, Noman Fawjoon, Usman Jabbar, Talha Masood, Syed Muhammad Talha Wasti, Yasir Sultan, Zabihullah Niazy, Basir Sahebi, Shahed Ali, Samiallah Khalil, Rukshan Nawalage.

Pakistanska Foreningen

Choudry Share Ali, Imam Din, Sameer Ali Khan, Azeem Amin, Muhammad Usama Chaudhry, Tajammal Hussain, Waqar Hassan, Kamran Zia, Mohammad Vajjih Ali, Tasaduq Hussain, Zubair Aslam, Umar Khan, Muhammad Bilal, Vaince Muhammad Waqqas, Khalil Jalali.

Djurgardens IF Cricketforening

Aritra Bhakat, Mitchell OConnor, Nasim Khan, Serge Conein, Manir Hossain, Souveer Raghav, Tony Singh, Chris Dominic, Shashikant Panchal, Sesanka Katuri, Anthony Harris, Prashant Shukla, Andrew Cambell, Ned Hall, Joe Taylor, Shahzeb Choudhry, Liam Karlsson, Ankit Dubey, Ubaid Safi, Asim Bukhari.

Stockholm CC

Viswanadha Bazawada, Abhishek Mathur, Feroz Patel, Rakesh Kumar, Umesh Bharti, Avinash Upadhyaya, Prem Krishna, Akash Jha, Suman Mokhamatam, Akanshu Mahajan, Harsha Vardahana Singaraju, Himanshu Patel, Ashok Ganesan Ramaingam, Rajesh Lal Raveendran, Kaushik Vats, Sampat Manju Lyengar, Santosh Yadlaplli, Vinod Chalindra, Shrikant Sakpal.

Indiska CC

Sanjay Sareen, Dipanjan Dey, Arijit Ghosh, Suhas Murali, Harish Rishi, Sachin Sharma, Murlidhar Tikyani, Viney Dhar, Sachin Hiremath, Laaljeet Maan, Imran Khan, Rajesh Kumar, Gurvinder Singh, Aman Singh, Bhargav Kumar, Keyur Patel, Rahul Yadav, Yogesh Rajashekar, Apporv Gupta, Ribhu Yadav, Aryan Sareen, Srikant Parmeshwar, Nilesh Sharma, Nirmal Iyer, Shaukat, Chirinjeevi Vattiri

Sigtuna CC

Adil Mahmood Afzal, Ch Shaftaz, Qurban Ali, Abu-Bakr Azhar, Ahmad Ejaz, Shahzaib Hassan, Zulfiqar Kiyani, Raja Mahmood, Amir Mir, Muhammad Nawaz, Adnan Raza, Muhammad Rehman, Ataullah Safi, Arshpreet Singh, Umer Waqar, Osama Saleem, Sohaib Atif

Stockholm Mumbai Indians

Sanjay Mahajan, Ruturaj Dhage, Darshan Lakhani, Chandrakant Shelar, Tabish Hussain, Prasad Tengali, Pratik Sankhe, Sushant Kadam, Nikhil Pandya, Mrunal Pawar, Ajey Mohatkar, Kaushik Majumder, Rohit Svs, Ankur Kakroo, Swapnil Kale, Hemant Parab, Mansing Bhor, Sunil Kaklij

Dream11 European Cricket Series T10 League Stockholm: Schedule and Match Timings (in IST)

Match 1 15 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Stockholm CC vs Indiska CC

13:30

Match 2 15 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Sigtuna CC vs Stockholm CC

15:30

Match 3 15 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Indiska CC vs Sigtuna CC

17:30

Match 4 15 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Alby Zalmi CC vs Stockholm Mumbai Indians

19:30

Match 5 15 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Pakistanska Foreningen

21:30

Match 6 16 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Kista Cricket Club vs Alby Zalmi CC

13:30

Match 7 16 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Pakistanska Foreningen vs Stockholm CC

15:30

Match 8 16 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Alby Zalmi CC vs Pakistanska Foreningen

17:30

Match 9 16 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Indiska CC vs Stockholm Mumbai Indians

19:30

Match 10 16 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Stockholm CC

21:30

Match 11 17 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Pakistanska Foreningen vs Indiska CC

13:30

Match 12 17 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Sigtuna CC vs Pakistanska Foreningen

15:30

Match 13 17 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Stockholm Mumbai Indians vs Sigtuna CC

17:30

Match 14 17 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Kista Cricket Club vs Stockholm Mumbai Indians

19:30

Match 15 17 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Stockholm CC vs Kista Cricket Club

21:30

Match 16 18 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Stockholm CC vs Alby Zalmi CC

13:30

Match 17 18 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Alby Zalmi CC vs Indiska CC

15:30

Match 18 18 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Alby Zalmi CC vs Sigtuna CC

17:30

Match 19 18 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Sigtuna CC vs Kista Cricket Club

19:30

Match 20 18 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Kista Cricket Club vs Pakistanska Foreningen

21:30

Match 21 18 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

Indiska CC vs Kista Cricket Club

23:30

1st Semi-Final 19 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

T.B.C. vs T.B.C.

13:30

2nd Semi-Final 19 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

T.B.C. vs T.B.C.

15:30

Bronze Final 19 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

T.B.C. vs T.B.C.

18:30

Final 19 Jun 2020

Marsta Cricket Club, Stockholm

T.B.C. vs T.B.C.