Thursday, June 17
       
stlucia t10 blast

St Lucia T10 Blast 2020 : Schedule, Teams, Timings, Live Streaming & more details

Get updated Dream11 St Lucia T10 Blast schedule, timings, Live Streaming, Dates, Teams, Match Prediction ,Venues and more details here
0
263

After a successful Vincy Premier League now St Lucia T10 Blast is all set to get underway from 23 June in the Caribbean.

The St Lucia T10 Blast League is scheduled to be played from 23rd June 2020 till 8th July 2020.

The St. Lucia National Cricket Association is organizing a T10 tournament “St Lucia T10 Blast” which will have 10 teams namely the Babonneau Leatherbacks, Central Castries Mindhood, Choiseul Clay Pots, Labourie Bay Royals, Gros Islet Cannon Blasters, Mabouya Constrictiors, Mon Repos Stars, Soufriere Sulphur City, South Castries and Vieux Fort North Raiders.

All the Matches of the St Lucia T10 2020 will be played at the Darren Sammy International Stadium located in St Lucia.

Dream11 St. Lucia T10 Blast Live Streaming :

All the matches of the T10 Blast will be streamed live on the Fan code App

Dream11 St. Lucia T10 Blast Timing :

Daily 2 matches will be played and timings will be from 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm local time

The Indian Standard Time will be 10:00 PM and midnight 12

Dream11 St. Lucia T10 Blast 2020 Teams & Squads :

  • Babonneau Leatherbacks: Altenor Linus, Abraham Steven, Charles Jevon, Thomas Caleb, Anthony Kissinger, Pierre Tristan, Antoine Zayee, Joseph Alex, Henry Quaine, Eugene Devon, Wilfred Nehemiah, Wilfred Isiah and Elizee Graig.
  • Central Castries Mindhood: Ackeem Auguste, Alleyn Prospere, Keygan Arnold, Alvin Prospere, Sanjay Hayle, Dillan John, Stephen Naitram, Gaspard Prospere, Keddy Lesporis, Jamaal James, Tyler Sookwa, Jaden Elibox, Jemmi Mauricette, Johnnel Eugene and Rahym Joseph.
  • Choiseul Clay Pots : Audy Alexander, Clem St. Rose, Jason Simon, Vince Smith, Canice Richardson, Valange St. Ange, Quincy St. Rose, Nick Joseph, Stephan Theophan, Alvinaus Simon, , Bronte Bess, Junior Henry and Sky Laffeuille.
  • Gros Islet Cannon Blasters : Dalton Polius, Garvin Serieux, Tarryck Gabriel, Tyrel Chicot, Dane Edward, Lee Solomon, Vernillius Gabriel, Dornan Edward, Jard Goodman, Larry Edwards, Kimani Melius, Kymani Sexius and Simeon Gerson.
  • Mabouya Constrictiors : Christian Ange, Dale Smith, Denzel James, Chard Polius, Nean Deterville, Rick Smith, Randal Rithal, Murgaran Shoulette, Maius Stanislaus, Shem Severin, Zachary Edmund, Lennice Modeste and Orey Changoo.
  • Mon Repos Stars : Christian Charlery, Sabinus Emmanuel, Craig Emmanuel, Dichege Henry, Keon Gaston, Mervin Wells, Shervin Charles, Sadrack Descartes, Hazel Charlery, Rohan Lesmond, Kendal Samuel, Kevin Augustin and Jamal Lesmond.
  • Soufriere Sulphur City : Ashley Hippoltye, Bradley Tisson, Julia Sylvester, Tennacy Hippoltye, Shani Mesmain, Kevin Gassie, Dalius Monrose, Denver Didier, Quint Mesmain, Kervell Prospere, Sanjay Pamphile, Wayne Prospere and Xytus Emmanuel.
  • South Castries : Daren Sammy, Johnson Charles, Alex Antoine, Kester Charlemagne, Malcolm Monrose, Kemrol Charles, Noelle Leo, Daniel Jn Baptiste, Collinus Callender and Tonius Simon.
  • Vieux Fort North Raiders : Atanus Alberson, Chrislon Fanis, Hafeez Ali, Junior Peter, Richie Robert, Jevin Isidore, Al Prince, Garvey Mitchel, David Naitram, Curtly Johnny, Ernell Sextius, Shem Paul and Ricky Hippoltye.

Dream11 St. Lucia T10 Blast Schedule :

23rd June

Choiseul vs Soufriere- 10:00 PM

24th June

Mabouya vs Man Repos– 12:00 AM
Babonneu vs Central Castries– 10:00 PM

25th June

Gros Islet vs Man Repos– 12:00 AM
Soufriere vs Mabouya- 10:00 PM

26th June

Mon Repos vs South Castries- 12:00 AM
Central Castries vs Gros Islet- 10:00 PM

27th June

Women’s Match #1- 07:30 PM
Vieux Fort vs Laborie- 12:00 AM
Choiseul vs Mabouya- 10:00 PM

28th June

Babboneu vs Gros Islet- 12:00 AM
Mabouya vs South Castries- 10:00 PM

29th June

Central Castries vs Laborie- 12:00 AM
Choiseul vs Mon Repos- 10:00 PM

30th June

Babboneu vs Vieux Fort- 12:00 AM
Gros Islet vs Laborie- 10:00 PM

1st July

Soufriere vs Man Repos- 12:00 AM
Choiseul vs South Castries- 10:00 PM

2nd July

Babonneau vs Laborie- 12:00 AM
South Castries vs Soufriere- 10:00 PM

3rd July

Veterans Match #1- 07:30 PM
Super 4: 1st Group A vs 2nd Group B- 10:00 PM
Vieux Fort vs Central Castries- 12:00 AM

4th July

Womens Match #2- 07:30 PM
Super 4: 2nd Group A vs 1st Group B- 12:00 AM
Super 4: 1st Group A vs 2nd Group A- 10:00 PM

5th July

Veterans Match #2- 07:30 PM
Super 4: 1st Group B vs 2nd Group A- 10:00 PM
Super 4: 2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B- 12:00 AM

6th July

Super 4: 2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B- 12:00 AM
Semifinal #1- 10:00 PM

7th July

Women’s Match #3- 07:30 PM
3rd Place playoff- 10:00 PM
Semifinal #2- 12:00 AM

8th July

The Final- 12:00 AM

Note : Timing in IST

St Lucia T10 Blast Dream11 Prediction :

Links to the Upcoming Matches Prediction will be added here.

Only Captain to have won World T20 twice Daren Sammy, WI opener Johnson Charles, and WI U19 captain Kimani Melius set to feature, along with Dalton Polius, Audy Alexander, Ackeem Auguste, Keddy Lesporis, Jonnel Eugene, Larry Edward, and many more will be part of this T10 Blast.